Count Basie

Count Basie · Schedule

Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight! at Count Basie

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience Richard Thomas in 'Mark Twain Tonight!' at the Count Basie Theatre.

With Mark Twain Tonight

Loading seats

This performance

Richard Thomas is a celebrated actor and playwright, renowned for his portrayal of Mark Twain in the acclaimed one-man show, Mark Twain Tonight!

Join us for an engaging performance by Richard Thomas as he brings the wit and wisdom of Mark Twain to life. This one-night event showcases Twain's timeless stories and humor, delivered through Thomas's unique interpretation.

The Count Basie Theatre, known for its excellent acoustics and intimate setting, provides the perfect backdrop for this theatrical experience. Attendees can expect a captivating evening filled with laughter and reflection.

On the bill: Mark Twain Tonight, Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight!

Seating at Count Basie

Seating chart for Count Basie Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight! at Count Basie?
Thursday, March 18, 2027 at 7:00 PM at 99 Monmouth St, Red Bank, NJ 07701, USA.
Where is the show?
Count Basie is at 99 Monmouth St, Red Bank, NJ 07701, USA.
When should I arrive?
Please check the listing for door times.
Where is the venue located?
The venue is located at 99 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701.
When does the box office open?
On show days, the box office opens 60 minutes before doors.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Count Basie

Parking at the Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre is convenient, with multiple options available for visitors. Be sure to plan ahead, especially during busy events.

Full parking guide

Count Basie address

99 Monmouth St, Red Bank, NJ 07701, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Count Basie

  1. New Jersey Symphony: Mahler's Fifth Symphony View tickets
  2. Jimmy Failla View tickets
  3. Mystic Pizza View tickets
  4. Deana Martin View tickets
  5. Legally Blonde View tickets
  6. The Duprees View tickets
  7. John Cleese View tickets
  8. Memphis - The Musical View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now